Privacy

Privacy Statement
At Blayney Cranes Pty Ltd your privacy is important to us. We comply with National Privacy Principles as well as our existing obligations of confidentiality and the relevant provisions in the Privacy Act.

This privacy policy explains how we collect personal information and how we maintain, use and disclose that information. It also provides some detail about your privacy rights along with our general rights and obligations and our policy in relation to the personal information we keep on record.

How Blayney Cranes Pty Ltd collects information from its website
We collect information about you when you:

  • Complete an enquiry request using our web form
  • Provide us with your email address

We also collect some statistical information about visitors to our website (eg number of visitors, pages viewed, time online etc). Cookies are used to collect some of the statistical information but none of this information allows us to identify a visitor. We use this information to monitor our website performance and to improve our services.

Other than statistical information, we do not collect any information about you through our website unless you provide the information to us.

What rights does Blayney Cranes Pty Ltd have to disclose personal information?
If it is necessary we may disclose your personal information to our external service providers for the purposes of our business, for example web developers.

How does Blayney Cranes Pty Ltd protect the security of your information?
We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.